Updated results for the 180908 Hutcheson Brother's Cup have been published. Results are final as of 20:25 on September 10, 2018

SENIOR Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
    LASER 132001 npyc Glen Mckenzie   1098 1.000 1.000 1.000 (14.000 DNC) 17.000 3.000
  Gretal LASER RADIAL 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1142 4.000 3.000 (7.000) 1.000 15.000 8.000
  Matariki LASER 100550 mpyc Brad Henderson   1098 5.000 2.000 2.000 (14.000 DNC) 23.000 9.000
    LASER 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1098 (14.000 DNC) 6.000 4.000 4.000 28.000 14.000
    LASER 162127 npyc Thomas Pirker   1098 (6.000) 4.000 5.000 5.000 20.000 14.000
  Lickety Split LASER 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1098 8.000 (9.000) 9.000 2.000 28.000 19.000
    LASER RADIAL 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1142 10.000 7.000 3.000 (14.000 DNC) 34.000 20.000
  Yahveh LASER 44293 mpyc Michael Norriss   1098 2.000 5.000 (14.000 DNC) 14.000 DNC 35.000 21.000
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1098 7.000 8.000 6.000 (14.000 DNC) 35.000 21.000
    FINN 28 mpyc James Curry   1051 (14.000 DNC) 11.000 8.000 3.000 36.000 22.000
    LASER 136656 mpyc John Robinson   1098 3.000 (14.000 DNC) 14.000 DNC 14.000 DNC 45.000 31.000
    LASER 159762 mpyc John Buckler   1098 (14.000 DNC) 10.000 10.000 14.000 DNC 48.000 34.000
  Sunbird SUNBURST 1055 mpyc Matt Neale Emmeline Neale 1270 9.000 (14.000 DNC) 14.000 DNC 14.000 DNC 51.000 37.000

Prizes

Category Rank Competitor
Hutcheson Brother's Cup 1st LASER 132001 Glen Mckenzie

R1 - SENIOR Division - 08/09/18 at 1430

Peter Moore RO

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1536, Course: GC-BS-M-BB-C-F, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    LASER 132001 npyc Glen Mckenzie   1098 0:26:35 0:24:13 1.000
  Yahveh LASER 44293 mpyc Michael Norriss   1098 0:27:09 0:24:44 2.000
    LASER 136656 mpyc John Robinson   1098 0:27:25 0:24:58 3.000
  Gretal LASER RADIAL 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1142 0:29:06 0:25:29 4.000
  Matariki LASER 100550 mpyc Brad Henderson   1098 0:28:06 0:25:36 5.000
    LASER 162127 npyc Thomas Pirker   1098 0:28:08 0:25:37 6.000
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1098 0:28:30 0:25:57 7.000
  Lickety Split LASER 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1098 0:28:41 0:26:07 8.000
  Sunbird SUNBURST 1055 mpyc Matt Neale Emmeline Neale 1270 0:34:44 0:27:21 9.000
    LASER RADIAL 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1142 0:31:17 0:27:24 10.000

R2 - SENIOR Division - 08/09/18 at 1430

Peter Moore RO

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1612, Course: GC-BS-M-BB-C-F, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    LASER 132001 npyc Glen Mckenzie   1098 0:24:14 0:22:04 1.000
  Matariki LASER 100550 mpyc Brad Henderson   1098 0:24:48 0:22:35 2.000
  Gretal LASER RADIAL 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1142 0:26:22 0:23:05 3.000
    LASER 162127 npyc Thomas Pirker   1098 0:25:38 0:23:21 4.000
  Yahveh LASER 44293 mpyc Michael Norriss   1098 0:25:53 0:23:34 5.000
    LASER 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1098 0:25:54 0:23:35 6.000
    LASER RADIAL 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1142 0:27:11 0:23:48 7.000
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1098 0:26:10 0:23:50 8.000
  Lickety Split LASER 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1098 0:26:14 0:23:54 9.000
    LASER 159762 mpyc John Buckler   1098 0:27:15 0:24:49 10.000
    FINN 28 mpyc James Curry   1051 0:26:35 0:25:18 11.000

R3 - SENIOR Division - 08/09/18 at 1430

Peter Moore RO

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1645, Course: GC-BS-M-BB-C-F, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    LASER 132001 npyc Glen Mckenzie   1098 0:23:56 0:21:48 1.000
  Matariki LASER 100550 mpyc Brad Henderson   1098 0:25:14 0:22:59 2.000
    LASER RADIAL 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1142 0:27:07 0:23:45 3.000
    LASER 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1098 0:26:06 0:23:46 4.000
    LASER 162127 npyc Thomas Pirker   1098 0:26:07 0:23:47 5.000
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1098 0:26:08 0:23:48 6.000
  Gretal LASER RADIAL 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1142 0:27:12 0:23:49 7.000
    FINN 28 mpyc James Curry   1051 0:25:33 0:24:19 8.000
  Lickety Split LASER 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1098 0:27:27 0:25:00 9.000
    LASER 159762 mpyc John Buckler   1098 0:27:35 0:25:07 10.000

R4 - SENIOR Division - 08/09/18 at 1430

Peter Moore RO

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1723, Course: GC-BS-M-BB-C-F, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
  Gretal LASER RADIAL 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1142 0:25:36 0:22:25 1.000
  Lickety Split LASER 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1098 0:25:26 0:23:10 2.000
    FINN 28 mpyc James Curry   1051 0:24:28 0:23:17 3.000
    LASER 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1098 0:26:05 0:23:45 4.000
    LASER 162127 npyc Thomas Pirker   1098 0:26:20 0:23:59 5.000

www.mpyc.org.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com